Skip to content

Beijing Olympic Games: disciplines, events, schedules … the complete calendar day by day

Beijing will host the 24th edition of the Winter Olympics from February 4 to 20. A total of 15 disciplines and 109 events are on the program. Here’s the day-by-day calendar.

Saturday february 5

Cross-country skiing: women’s skiathlon at 8.45am.

Speed ​​skating: 3;000m women at 9:30 am

Biathlon: Mixed relays at 10 am.

Ski jumping: Women’s individual competition at 12:35 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing: Male Tycoons at 1:40 PM.

Short track: Mixed relay at 2:26 pm.

Sunday February 6

Snowboard: Women’s Slopestyle at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Men’s descent at 4 o’clock

Cross-country skiing: men’s skiathlon at 7 am.

Speed ​​skating: 5;000m men at 9:30 am

Ski jumping: Men’s individual competition (normal mountain) at 1:00 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing: Female Magnates at 1:40 PM.

Luge: men’s car at 2.15pm.

Monday February 7

Figure skating: team event at 4:37 am

Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom (1st lap at 3.15am; 2nd lap at 6.45am)

Snowboard: Men’s Slopestyle at 5:54 am

Speed ​​skating: 1;500m women at 9:30 am

Biathlon: Women’s Individual at 10 am.

Ski jumping: Mixed team competition at 1:51 pm.

Short track: Women’s 500m at 1:46 PM; Men’s 1;000m at 1:58 PM

Tuesday February 8

Freestyle skiing: Big air women at 3:45 am

Alpine skiing: Men’s Super-G at 4 o’clock

Snowboard: women’s parallel giant slalom at 8.36am; men’s parallel giant slalom at 8.43am

Biathlon: Men’s Individual at 9:30 am

Speed ​​skating: Men’s 1;500m at 11:30 am

Cross-country skiing: women’s individual free sprint at 12:47 p.m.; men’s individual free sprint at 1:00 p.m.

Curling: end of the mixed doubles tournament at 13:05.

Luge: Women’s single-seater at 2:35 p.m.

Wednesday February 9

Alpine skiing: women’s slalom (1st lap at 3.15am; 2nd lap at 6.45am)

Acrobatic skiing: Big air men at 4:45 am

Snowboard: Snowboardcross women at 8:45 am

Nordic combined: Individual bolt / 10 km men at 12 o’clock

Short-track: 1;500m men at 2:20 p.m.

Luge: Tandem at 2:35 p.m.

Thursday February 10

Figure Skating: Men’s Free Show at 2:38 am

Snowboard: Women’s half-pipe at 3:24 am; men’s snowboardcross at 8:15 am

Alpine skiing: Men’s combined / downhill at 3:30 AM; men’s combined / slalom at 7:15 AM

Cross-country skiing: 10 km women’s classic style at 8 am.

Acrobatic skiing: mixed team jumps at 12.50 pm.

Speed ​​skating: 5;000m women at 1pm

Luge: Mixed relays at 2:30 p.m.

Friday February 11

Snowboard: Men’s Half-pipe at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Women’s Super-G at 4 o’clock

Cross-country skiing: 15 km classic men’s style at 8 am

Speed ​​skating: 10;000m men at 9 o’clock

Biathlon: Women’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Short track: 1;000m women at 1:43 pm

Skeleton: Men’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Saturday February 12

Snowboard: mixed team snowboardcross at 3:50 am

Cross-country skiing: Women’s 4×5 km relays at 8:30 am.

Speed ​​skating: Men’s 500m at 9:53 am

Biathlon: Men’s sprint at 10 a.m.

Ski jumping: men’s individual competition (large mountain) at 1:00 p.m.

Skeleton: Women’s individual event at 2:55 p.m.

Sunday February 13

Alpine skiing: men’s giant slalom (1st lap at 3.15am; 2nd lap at 6.45am)

Cross-country skiing: men’s 4×10 km relay at 8:00.

Biathlon: women chase at 10 am; men chase at 11:45 am

Short-track: 3;000m relay women at 12:44; 500m men at 13:14

Speed ​​skating: Women’s 500m at 2:56 PM.

Monday February 14

Figure Skating: Ice Dance / Free Dance at 2:22 am

Bobsleigh: female monobob at 4 o’clock

Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle at 3:30 AM; Women’s Jumping at 11 AM

Ski jumping: Men’s team competition at 12:06 pm.

Tuesday February 15

Snowboard: Big air women at 3:15 am; Big air men at 7:45 am

Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Slopestyle at 3:24

Alpine skiing: Women’s downhill at 4 o’clock

Speed ​​skating: women’s team pursuit at 9:28 am; men’s team pursuit at 9:47 am

Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5 km relay at 10 am.

Nordic Combined: Individual test great slope / 10 km at 12h

Bobsleigh: Two Man Bobsleigh at 2:50 pm

Wednesday; February 16

Alpine skiing: men’s slalom (1st lap at 3.15am; 2nd lap at 6.45am)

Biathlon: Women’s 4×6 km relay at 8.45 am.

Cross-country skiing: women’s classic style team sprint at 12 noon; men’s classic style team sprint at 12:30 pm

Acrobatic skiing: Men’s jump at 1pm.

Short track: 5;000 m men’s relay at 1:44 p.m.; 1;500 m for women at 2:18 p.m.

Thursday February 17

Alpine skiing: Women / downhill combination at 3.30am; women / slalom combination at 7am.

Ice hockey: final of the women’s tournament at 5:10 am

Free skiing: Women’s cross skiing at 8:10 am.

Speed ​​skating: 1;000m women at 9:30 am

Figure skating: Free women’s program at 11:08 am.

Nordic Combined: Team event / 4x5km at 12 noon

Friday February 18

Freestyle skiing: Women’s half-pipe at 3:24 am; men’s skicross at 8:55 am

Speed ​​skating: 1;000m men at 9:30 am

Biathlon: men’s mass start at 10 am

Saturday; February 19

Acrobatic skiing: Men’s Half-pipe at 3:24

Alpine skiing: mixed team event at 5:46 am

Cross-country skiing: 50km men’s freestyle at 7am

Curling: final of the men’s tournament at 7:05 am

Speed ​​skating: men’s mass departure at 9:30 a.m.; women’s mass departure at 10 a.m.

Biathlon: mass exit of women at 10 am

Figure skating: Couples / free program at 12:08 pm.

Bobsleigh: Two-woman bobsleigh at 2:30 pm

Sunday February 20

Curling: Final of the women’s tournament at 3:05 am

Bobsleigh: Four Man Bobsleigh at 4:20 am

Ice Hockey: Men’s Tournament Final at 5:10 am

Cross-country skiing: 30 km women’s freestyle at 7:30 am.


#Beijing #Olympic #Games #disciplines #events #schedules #complete #calendar #day #day
Journaltime.org Copr.